Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free

Phuthego Hans Motsamai

Phuthego Hans Motsamai

Nickname: 'none'

Sales Consultant BASED IN jOHANNESBURG


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 29-07-1973 in Thaba Nchu South Africa

I have been in a sales industry ever since I started working in 1998, have sales skills and want to head sales company one day

Contact details

O: 0110384531

M: 0839990073


Business Address

181 Jan Smuts Avenue, Johannesburg, South Africa, 2121


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Sales consultant | SALES | Empower Financial services
Rosebank, South Africa | August 2001 - present

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

marketing company products, marketing and servicing clients , doing financial literacy coaching with clients , negotiating settlement discounts for clients from other debtors


Previous Position(s)

Branch Manager | Sales | AFRICAN PHOENIX INVESTMENTS LTD
Vereeniging, South Africa | January 1998 - May 2009

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations

operations of the branch , managing a team to reach daily and monthly target , reporting to the Area Manager

Educational history

Secondary

goronyane high school, Thaba Nchu, South Africa (1993)

Tertiary

thaba nchu college of education

Strydom College, South Africa | January 1995 - January 1996

education - education

dropped out

Achievements

Awards

best sales manager | 2007

chosen as the best sales unit manager for our region at african bank

Activities

Other Activities

volleyball

captain, January 1993 - October 1993

a captain and a coach of a school volleybal team for both ladies and gents team

Testimonials

Eduardo Meyer

"refer : letter of appreciation 012 621 1683" - 2014

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now